Deye SE-G5.1 Pro-B LV Battery 5.1 kW

ME.Battery.SE-G5.1 Pro-B LV Battery 5.1 kW
Manufacturer DEYE

Product prices only visible after login. If you do not have an account, please register.

Technical specifications

Manufacturer DEYE
Country of origin China
Warranty 10
Weight 45
Width 440
Height 133
Depth 540

Deye SE-G5.1 Pro-B is a low-voltage LiFePO4 battery module with an energy of 5.12 kWh, a capacity of 100 Ah and a nominal voltage of 51.2 V, designed for residential and commercial energy storage systems. The battery operates within a range of 43.2–57.6 V, supports a recommended charging and discharging current of 50 A, a maximum current of 100 A and a peak current of 150 A for 2 minutes. The system can be expanded to 64 modules in parallel / 327 kWh, and up to 32 units without additional external configuration. Communication is provided via CAN2.0 / RS485, the recommended depth of discharge is 90%, and the cycle life is specified at ≥6000 cycles.

Downloads

Variants

Product description

Deye SE-G5.1 Pro-B – 5.12 kWh LV LiFePO4 battery module

Product description

Deye SE-G5.1 Pro-B is a low-voltage energy storage module based on LiFePO4 technology, designed for ESS systems in residential and commercial applications. A single battery offers 5.12 kWh of energy, a capacity of 100 Ah and a nominal voltage of 51.2 V, operating within a range of 43.2–57.6 V. The recommended charging and discharging current is 50 A, the maximum is 100 A, while for 2 minutes at 25°C the device can operate with a peak current of 150 A. The module supports CAN2.0 and RS485 communication and can be installed on a wall, on the floor or in a standard 19" rack cabinet. The design allows up to 64 units to be connected in parallel, enabling the construction of a system with a capacity of up to 327 kWh, while the recommended depth of discharge is 90%.

Application

  • residential energy storage systems operating with photovoltaic installations,
  • low-voltage hybrid systems requiring a 5.12 kWh battery,
  • commercial ESS systems with the possibility of gradual capacity expansion,
  • installations requiring wall, floor or standard 19" rack mounting,
  • projects using CAN2.0 or RS485 communication.

Key features

  • nominal energy: 5.12 kWh,
  • cell technology: LiFePO4,
  • nominal capacity: 100 Ah,
  • nominal voltage: 51.2 V,
  • operating voltage range: 43.2–57.6 V,
  • maximum charging / discharging current: 100 A,
  • peak current: 150 A for 2 min at 25°C,
  • scalability up to 64 modules in parallel / 327 kWh,
  • recommended depth of discharge: 90%,
  • CAN2.0 / RS485 communication and cycle life of ≥6000 cycles.

Technical parameters

ParameterValue
ModelSE-G5.1 Pro-B
Battery technologyLiFePO4
Built-in circuit breaker125 A, 2P, 60 V DC
Nominal capacity100 Ah
Energy5.12 kWh
Usable DC energy5.12 kWh
Nominal voltage51.2 V
Operating voltage range43.2–57.6 V
Recommended charging / discharging current50 A
Maximum charging / discharging current100 A
Peak charging / discharging current150 A for 2 min at 25°C
Recommended depth of discharge90%
ScalabilityMax. 64 modules in parallel / 327 kWh; max. 32 modules without external configuration
LED indicators5 LEDs for SOC 20–100%, 3 LEDs for operation / alarm / protection
Protection ratingIP20
Charging temperature0°C to +55°C; optional heating: -20°C to +55°C
Discharging temperature-20°C to +55°C
Storage temperature0°C to +35°C
Humidity5–95%
Maximum operating altitude≤2000 m
Cycle life≥6000 cycles at 25°C ±2°C, 0.5C / 0.5C, 90% DoD, 70% EOL
Energy throughput16 MWh at 70% EOL
Mounting methodWall / floor / 19" rack with cabinet depth ≥600 mm
CommunicationCAN2.0 / RS485
Dimensions440 × 133 × 540 mm
Weight45 kg
CertificationUN38.3, IEC62619, CE, CB, UK, VDE 2510-50, CEI 0-21, FCC, UL1973, UL9540, UL9540A

Model comparison

The datasheet presents SE-G5.1 Pro-B as the common battery module for several installation variants of the Deye Spring SE Series system. The module itself retains the parameters 5.12 kWh / 51.2 V / 100 Ah, while the manufacturer shows different ways of integrating it, including SE-G5.1-Pro-B-Ultra, SE-G5.1-Pro-B-Cabinet and SE-G5.1-Pro-B-BC. The differences mainly concern the enclosure, mounting method and battery installation options, while SE-G5.1 Pro-B remains the basic energy storage module. Thanks to the possibility of connecting multiple units in parallel, the system capacity can be increased without changing the basic battery type.

B2B offer

Deye SE-G5.1 Pro-B is an LV module designed for building scalable Deye energy storage systems. Contact GVOLT for a B2B quotation and to select the number of batteries, a compatible inverter and the appropriate system mounting configuration.

Customers also bought

TIGO TS4-A-O 700W Optimizer

OP.Tigo.TS4-A-O
TIGO TS4-A-O 700W Optimizer
Manufacturer TIGO

Product prices only visible after login. If you do not have an account, please register.

Delivery cost

TRANSPORT
Delivery cost

Product prices only visible after login. If you do not have an account, please register.

Goodwe Lynx LX D5.0-10 (5kWh) v2

ME.Battery.Goodwe.04
Goodwe Lynx LX D5.0-10 (5kWh) v2
Manufacturer GOODWE

Product prices only visible after login. If you do not have an account, please register.

GoodWe Lynx D base v2

ME.Battery.Goodwe.05
GoodWe Lynx D base v2
Manufacturer GOODWE

Product prices only visible after login. If you do not have an account, please register.

GoodWe ESA GW8.3-BAT-D-G20 Battery 8.3kWh

ME.Battery.Goodwe.08
GoodWe ESA GW8.3-BAT-D-G20 Battery 8.3kWh
Manufacturer GOODWE

Product prices only visible after login. If you do not have an account, please register.

Only as set with ETA / Tylko w zestawie z ETA

Hanersun HN21RN-54HT 500W FB Bifacial

PV.hanersun.fb.bifacial.500
Hanersun HN21RN-54HT 500W FB Bifacial
Manufacturer HANERSUN

Product prices only visible after login. If you do not have an account, please register.

GoodWe ESA GW5.1-BAT-D-G20 Battery 5.1kWh

ME.Battery.Goodwe.07
GoodWe ESA GW5.1-BAT-D-G20 Battery 5.1kWh
Manufacturer GOODWE

Product prices only visible after login. If you do not have an account, please register.

Only as set with ETA / Tylko w zestawie z ETA

Wood screw 8x80 A2 with countersunk head and Torx drive.

WKRĘT DO DREWNA 8X80 A2 Z ŁBEM TALERZOWYM TORX
Wood screw 8x80 A2 with countersunk head and Torx drive.

Product prices only visible after login. If you do not have an account, please register.

SolarEdge SECT-SPL-250A-A Curr.Transf. 250A

AF.przekladnik.solaredge.06
SolarEdge SECT-SPL-250A-A Curr.Transf. 250A
Manufacturer SOLAREDGE

Product prices only visible after login. If you do not have an account, please register.

The VARIO roof hook with double adjustment L=150 T02 Magnelis

K.40x40.3
The VARIO roof hook with double adjustment L=150 T02 Magnelis

Product prices only visible after login. If you do not have an account, please register.

SolarEdge SECT-SPL-100A-A Curr.Transf 100A

AF.przekladnik.solaredge.02
SolarEdge SECT-SPL-100A-A Curr.Transf 100A
Manufacturer SOLAREDGE

Product prices only visible after login. If you do not have an account, please register.

Deye SUN-20K-SG05LP3-EU

F.deye.3f.H.20k-SG05LP3-EU
Deye SUN-20K-SG05LP3-EU
Manufacturer DEYE

Product prices only visible after login. If you do not have an account, please register.